Register | Login
   

RADHARC IMAGES - USER REGISTRATION AGREEMENT

Date of last update - 23rd May 2020

Radharc Images is committed to protecting your privacy and the following terms apply to this site.
By using this site, you understand and agree to the terms of this policy.
This site is owned by Radharc Images/Joe Fox Photography and is based in the UK and may be accessed Worldwide.
For data protection purposes, Joe Fox is the data controller and is also the processor of data. Joe Fox is registered for this purpose with the UK Information Commissioners Office.

Collection of Your Personal Information
When you visit this site, certain kinds of information, such as the website that referred you to us, your IP address, browser type and language, and access times, may be collected automatically as part of the site’s operation. We also may collect navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken in connection with this site.

We may combine your visit and navigational information with personal information that you provide. Personal information (e.g., your username and password, your name, your mailing address, email address, and phone number) is collected when you register. All billing is processed off site and negotiations are conducted by email. Billing is processed by a 3rd party in the case of credit card online payments. No billing data is stored by Radharc Images.

Use of Your Personal Information
Radharc Images collects and uses your personal information to operate and improve this site, to process your transactions and to provide customer service.

We also use your personal information to communicate with you. We may send transaction-related communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, and purchase confirmations. Future marketing communication may also be included with the relevant opt outs or opt in processes.

Personal information collected by Radharc Images is stored and processed in accordance with UK ICO guidelines, it is not be passed to 3rd parties. We reserve the right to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or to comply with legal processes and procedures.

If you would like to exercise any of your data protection rights including the right to have your personal information deleted or to review the information stored by us, please contact us using the Contact Us section of the site.

Use of Cookies
Radharc Images uses "cookies" to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive. Cookies contain information, including personal information, that can later be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The information that cookies collect includes the date and time of your visit, your registration information, and your navigational and purchase history.

Cookies offer you many conveniences. They allow us to identify registered users when they return to the site so that they can retrieve previous image search results, access Lightboxes and view their previous invoices. Cookies also save you time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other interactive features of our sites and services that depend on cookies.

Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. When we make changes, we will revise the "last updated" date at the top of the policy. If there are material changes to this statement or in how Radharc Images will use your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice of such changes here, or by sending you an email. Please review any changes at your earliest convenience.

© 2010-2020 Joe Fox Photography/Radharc Images.
Advanced Search Advanced Search
Ireland (22, 8102)
Editorial (58, 2971)
dot
Fully released (0, 1008)
dot
Food and Drink (0, 1292)
dot
Daily Life (0, 3263)
Sports (8, 962)
dot
Agriculture (0, 239)
dot
Seasonal images (0, 428)
dot
Construction (0, 188)
dot
England (0, 5903)
dot
Argentina (0, 817)
dot
Uruguay (0, 67)
dot
Cyprus (0, 1014)
dot
Canada (0, 3461)
dot
china (0, 1492)
dot
Norway (0, 823)
dot
Antarctica (0, 656)
dot
usa (0, 9614)
dot
Iceland (0, 1337)
dot
scotland (0, 1684)
dot
France (0, 58)
dot
andorra (0, 85)
dot
Chile (0, 962)
dot
wales (0, 336)
dot
Isle Of Man (0, 95)
dot
Italy (0, 330)
dot
Spain (0, 1936)
dot
Airshows (0, 673)
dot
Tunisia (0, 324)
dot
Poland (0, 198)
dot
Germany (0, 205)
dot
Getty Images (0, 258)
dot
Canada US Trip (0, 108)
belfast , dublin , antrim , down , tyrone , derry , londonderry , fermanagh , donegal , liverpool , armagh